Posted by: Jeremy | November 6, 2009

It’s not blackface…just a really bad tan


That's gotta hurt!

Yep, a new contender for most offensive Halloween costume of 2009 has emerged. I still think Steve McNair is having a better year than Kerry Collins, though.

The above picture, by the way, is from another of Deadspin’s “Sports-O-Ween” galleries.



  1. damn, thats the worst thing i’ve ever seen

  2. Yeah, a bit out there. You gotta be pretty poised to pull something like that for Halloween, though.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: